Your FREE Dance Lesson
Featured Video
Smooth Rhythm Dance - You Make Me (Remix)
Sign-up for Your FREE Dance Lesson
and Start Dancing Today!
Be SMOOTH. Dance with RHYTHM.

Register for Free Trial

Dance Classes – Fall 2016 / Spring 2017

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Jazz Level 3
10:00 am - 10:45 am
Youth / Teen Ballroom
10:45 am - 11:30 am
Competition Training Level 2
11:30 am - 12:15 pm
Broadway
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

Jazz Level 2
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
Lyrical 7-11
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
Ballet Level 1
4:45 pm - 5:30 pm

Jazz Level 1
4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
Mini Jazz
4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
Pop & Lock
4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
Contemporary 7-11
4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
Hip Hop Level 1
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm

Latin Level 1
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
Mini Ballet
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
Competition Training Level 1
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm

Acro Level 3
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Mini BreakDancing
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm

Mini Hip Hop
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
Contemporary 12+
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm

Pre-School Program - Age 3-4
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
Hip Hop Level 2
6:15 pm - 7:00 pm

Latin Level 2
6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
Ballet Level 2
6:15 pm - 7:00 pm

Modern Level 1
6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
Adv. BreakDancing (Audition Only)
6:15 pm - 7:00 pm

Adv. Hip Hop (Audition Only)
6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
Lyrical 12+
6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
Acro Level 2
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Ballet Level 3
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
BreakDancing Level 1
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm

BreakDancing Level 2
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
Modern Level 2
7:30 pm - 8:15 pm

Acro Level 1
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Hip Hop Level 3
7:45 pm - 8:30 pm

Monday

  • Hip Hop Level 1
    5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
  • Latin Level 1
    5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
  • Hip Hop Level 2
    6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Latin Level 2
    6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Hip Hop Level 3
    7:45 pm - 8:30 pm

Tuesday

  • Ballet Level 1
    4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Jazz Level 1
    4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Mini Ballet
    5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
  • Ballet Level 2
    6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Modern Level 1
    6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Ballet Level 3
    7:00 pm - 7:45 pm

Wednesday

  • Broadway
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Jazz Level 2
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Mini Jazz
    4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Competition Training Level 1
    5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
  • Acro Level 3
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Acro Level 2
    6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Modern Level 2
    7:30 pm - 8:15 pm
  • Acro Level 1
    7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Thursday

  • Pop & Lock
    4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Mini BreakDancing
    5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
  • Mini Hip Hop
    5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
  • Adv. BreakDancing (Audition Only)
    6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Adv. Hip Hop (Audition Only)
    6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
  • BreakDancing Level 1
    7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
  • BreakDancing Level 2
    7:00 pm - 7:45 pm

Friday

  • Lyrical 7-11
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Contemporary 7-11
    4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Contemporary 12+
    5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
  • Pre-School Program - Age 3-4
    5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
  • Lyrical 12+
    6:15 pm - 7:00 pm

Saturday

  • Jazz Level 3
    10:00 am - 10:45 am
  • Youth / Teen Ballroom
    10:45 am - 11:30 am
  • Competition Training Level 2
    11:30 am - 12:15 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Competition Training Level 2
11:30 am - 12:15 pm
Competition Training Level 1
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
Adv. BreakDancing (Audition Only)
6:15 pm - 7:00 pm

Adv. Hip Hop (Audition Only)
6:15 pm - 7:00 pm

Wednesday

  • Competition Training Level 1
    5:30 pm - 6:15 pm

Thursday

  • Adv. BreakDancing (Audition Only)
    6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Adv. Hip Hop (Audition Only)
    6:15 pm - 7:00 pm

Saturday

  • Competition Training Level 2
    11:30 am - 12:15 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Broadway
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
Pop & Lock
4:45 pm - 5:30 pm

Wednesday

  • Broadway
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

Thursday

  • Pop & Lock
    4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Broadway
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
Pop & Lock
4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
Contemporary 12+
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
Lyrical 12+
6:15 pm - 7:00 pm

Wednesday

  • Broadway
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

Thursday

  • Pop & Lock
    4:45 pm - 5:30 pm

Friday

  • Contemporary 12+
    5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
  • Lyrical 12+
    6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Broadway
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
Lyrical 7-11
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
Pop & Lock
4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
Contemporary 7-11
4:45 pm - 5:30 pm

Wednesday

  • Broadway
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

Thursday

  • Pop & Lock
    4:45 pm - 5:30 pm

Friday

  • Lyrical 7-11
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Contemporary 7-11
    4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Youth / Teen Ballroom
10:45 am - 11:30 am
Ballet Level 1
4:45 pm - 5:30 pm

Jazz Level 1
4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
Hip Hop Level 1
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm

Latin Level 1
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
Modern Level 1
6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
BreakDancing Level 1
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
Acro Level 1
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Monday

  • Hip Hop Level 1
    5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
  • Latin Level 1
    5:30 pm - 6:15 pm

Tuesday

  • Ballet Level 1
    4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Jazz Level 1
    4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Modern Level 1
    6:15 pm - 7:00 pm

Wednesday

  • Acro Level 1
    7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Thursday

  • BreakDancing Level 1
    7:00 pm - 7:45 pm

Saturday

  • Youth / Teen Ballroom
    10:45 am - 11:30 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Youth / Teen Ballroom
10:45 am - 11:30 am
Jazz Level 2
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
Hip Hop Level 2
6:15 pm - 7:00 pm

Latin Level 2
6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
Ballet Level 2
6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
Acro Level 2
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
BreakDancing Level 2
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
Modern Level 2
7:30 pm - 8:15 pm

Monday

  • Hip Hop Level 2
    6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Latin Level 2
    6:15 pm - 7:00 pm

Tuesday

  • Ballet Level 2
    6:15 pm - 7:00 pm

Wednesday

  • Jazz Level 2
    4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
  • Acro Level 2
    6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Modern Level 2
    7:30 pm - 8:15 pm

Thursday

  • BreakDancing Level 2
    7:00 pm - 7:45 pm

Saturday

  • Youth / Teen Ballroom
    10:45 am - 11:30 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Jazz Level 3
10:00 am - 10:45 am
Youth / Teen Ballroom
10:45 am - 11:30 am
Acro Level 3
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Ballet Level 3
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
Hip Hop Level 3
7:45 pm - 8:30 pm

Monday

  • Hip Hop Level 3
    7:45 pm - 8:30 pm

Tuesday

  • Ballet Level 3
    7:00 pm - 7:45 pm

Wednesday

  • Acro Level 3
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Saturday

  • Jazz Level 3
    10:00 am - 10:45 am
  • Youth / Teen Ballroom
    10:45 am - 11:30 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Mini Jazz
4:45 pm - 5:30 pm
Mini Ballet
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
Mini BreakDancing
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm

Mini Hip Hop
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
Pre-School Program - Age 3-4
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm

Tuesday

  • Mini Ballet
    5:30 pm - 6:15 pm

Wednesday

  • Mini Jazz
    4:45 pm - 5:30 pm

Thursday

  • Mini BreakDancing
    5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
  • Mini Hip Hop
    5:30 pm - 6:15 pm

Friday

  • Pre-School Program - Age 3-4
    5:30 pm - 6:15 pm

 

 

Register for Free Trial

 

 Let us know which classes you are interested in:



Meet the Team

We Love Dance... and we know you will Love Dancing with Smooth Rhythm!!